Full rangeHigh quality productsRecommended by professionals

Privacy Statement

Inpax B.V., located at IJsselkade 44 in Kampen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.inpaxstore.com/

IJsselkade 44

8261 AE Kampen

+31 (0)653675051

Personal data that we process

Inpax B.V. processes your personal data when you use our services and/or because you provide us with these data yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Name and surname
  • E-mail address
  • Phone Number
  • IP address
  • Data on your surfing behaviour across different websites
  • Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service is not intended to collect information about website visitors who are under 16 years of age, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent data being collected on children without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@inpaxstore.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

Inpax B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Fulfilling our services, including processing and sending your order;
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure;
  • To be able to email you if this is necessary for us to be able to carry out our services;
  • Inpax B.V. tracks your surfing behaviour across various websites to help us tailor our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision-making

Inpax B.V. does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that can have (considerable) consequences for people. These decisions are made by computer programmes or systems, without the involvement of a person (for example, an employee of Inpax B.V.).

How long we keep personal data

Inpax B.V. will not store your personal data any longer than necessary to realise the goals for which your data are collected. We do this for a proper administration of our work and communication. After termination of the cooperation, we will keep the data for a maximum of 2 months. For legal obligations we use legal terms.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Inpax B.V. will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a statutory obligation. We have concluded a processor’s agreement with companies that process your details on our behalf in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality for your details. Inpax B.V. remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use

Inpax B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. Inpax B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer you tailor-made content and advertisements. When you first visited our website, we informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information that has previously been stored using your browser settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to inspect, correct or remove your personal details. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Inpax B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. You can send a request to inspect, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@inpaxstore.com. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Please make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are blackened in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Inpax B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Inpax B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@inpaxstore.com. Should we find a data breach, we will inform those concerned as soon as possible.

Full range
High quality products
Recommended by professionals
For the biggest catches

Copyright © 2024 - Inpax B.V. · Sitemap · Privacy

0